Oak Ridge High School 1960 "70th BIRTHDAY" Mini Reunion Classmate Listing
Back To Reunion Home Page
UPDATED:   2012-06-10
Say you can't remember that Classmate's name?  Well here they all are, sorted by last name.
Questions?  Comments?  Changes Needed?   Contact:
Emily Sue Graves (McCullough)  865.483.0074     buncobabe8@live.com
Patricia Uvon Whited (Schill)        865.483.9370     hmelvin@bellsouth.net
For privacy reasons, we are listing only names and "status'.  If you wish to contact someone, and you can't do it through the Facebook link, email Emily or Pat.  We will ask the person to contact you, or get permission to give out their information.

First Name Last Name Status
Sandra Kay Abston (Perry) 50th Committee
Jerome Allen (Jerry) Africk
William Edward (Eddie) Alexander
Eleanor Louise Allison (Clements)
Robert Hoyal Alred
Jerry Duane Anderson died 1996
Goldie Mae Anderson (Kennedy)
Margaret Mills (Peggy) Anderson (Mitchell)
James Samuel Arrington died 2008
Garrett Bruce Asher
Samuel Earl Asher died 1970
Arthur Charles Asmanes
Carole Ann Bailey (Foust) 50th Committee
Jeanine Bair (Helmstetter) died 2008
Carolyn Baird
Willam Thomas (Tommy) Baker, Jr.
Sue Ellen Ballew (Eubanks) lostRob
Gordon Winfield Barnard
Leslie Anne Barnes
Betty Gay Barnett (Graham)
Ralph George Beckett died 1999
Richard Bernard Belew
James Mac Benefield
Carl Venus Bennett, Jr.
Donald Hugh Binkley
George Wesley Bishop died 2005
Marie-Claude Bitschin lostRob
Robert Lee Blackwell
Ramona Sue Blevins (Quayles)
Robert Lewis Boggs
Adele Bonham (Brown)
Linda Mary Borkowski (Edwards)
Jay Bowles died xxxx
Sandra Jean Boyd died 1987
Nancy Carol Bradley (Smart) lostRob
Jerrie Marie Brady (Williams)
Anne Vivian Brazda lostRob
Elizabeth Ann Breeding (Huang)
Stephen Landy (Steve) Breman
William Henry (Bucky) Brewer
Myra Frances Brewer (Russell)
Mary Lee Brock (Hird)
George Ralph Brosi
Judith Deanne Brown (Whitson)
Paul Edward Brown, Jr.
Donna Earle Bryant (Welcom)
Joyce Lynn Bullins (Deering)
Barry Lynn Bundant
Alva Gray (Skeet) Burris, Jr.
Tommye Sue Bird (Murphy) died 2009
James Allan Cabe 50th Committee
Anne Morton Caldwell lostRob
Trunetta Carolyn Caldwell (Cantrell)
Karen Sue Calvert (Baker) 50th Committee
Douglas Arthur Campbell
Gordon Thomas Campbell died 1999
Jimmy Sue Cantrell (Trombee)
Mary Juanita Cantrell (Underwood)
Robert Lee Carlton died 1968
Roma Haynes Carmichael died 2004
Harry Hudson Carper
Robert Elwood (Bobby) Cassell, Jr.
William Benjamin (Bill) Chambley, Jr.
Linda Jeanne Cherry (Montgomery)
James Edwin Childs, Jr. died 2006
John Edward Chludzinski
Mary Sue (Susie) Christian (Leach)
Lynda Kaye Clark (Aquirre)
Toni Sandra Clayton (Thornton)
Janet Marie Clifton (Mason) died 2006
Jackie Ray Clowers
John Grover Coffey
Eugene Thomas (Tom) Collins
Judy Collins (Kesterson)
Shirley Diane Collins (Stallo)
Nora Lee Conover (Pitzer) lostBill
David L. Cook
Carl Louise Cooper lostRob
Karen Adair Cooper (Mills) died 2002
Erwin Lemar Coots
Karen Marie Coots (Bradley)
Joyce Faye Copeland (Brewer) 50th Committee
Alvis David Corum
Diane Melvie Corum (Burgess)
Elvenia Corum-Mitchell
Roy Garnett Craig died xxxx
Nancy Jane Craven (Fears)
Shelia Jane Crawford
William Howard Creasman died 1975
Elmer Donald (Don) Creekmore
Charles Lewis Crowder, Jr.
Norman Dennis Davis
Mary Katherine Davis (Gifford)
Edward Knox (Eddie) DeLong lostRob
Martha Arlene Dick (Worrell)
Charlene Dixon died xxxx
Charles Curtis Dollins
Stephen Kemp Doyle
Kyle Duncan
Thomas Robert (Tommy) Dykes 50th Committee
Norman Eads
Joyce Faye Edwards (Gearhiser) died 2009
Joyce Ann Elkins (Johnson) died 2008
Juliet (Judy) Ellis (Crumrine)
Mark Elson died 1974
Karl Martin Elza died 1971
Susan Ellen Emlet (Crandell)
Mary Christine Emmert lostRob
Samuel David (Sam) Enochs
William Llewellyn (Bill) Eppes
Sandra Kay Erickson (Pargman)
Fred Clayton Farley
George Franklin (Nick) Fielder, Jr.
Edwin Decker (Ned) Flack
Paul Eugene Foltz
Ralph Darwin Frey, Jr. lostRob
Sandra Fritts (Taylor)
James Davis Fultz, Jr.
Charlotte Adair Gaither (Turner)
William Edward Gilbert lostRob
Elizabeth Ann Gillespie died xxxx
Carolyn Gilley (Maples)
Gary Warren Gramly died 1980
Emily Sue Graves (McCullough) 50th Committee
Boyd Lynn Green died 1991
Brenda Ann Greene (Newton) 50th Committee
Joan Marie Greene (Patterson) 50th Committee
Ruth Alane Gretsky (Mills)
David Griffies
Julia Pope (Judy) Grizzell (McGuffin)
David Allen Grove died 2007
Phillip Dewayne Grubb
Patsy Joe Gullett (Rezentes)
Jacque Lyn Gullette lostRob
Henry Clifford Hale
Myra Elizabeth Hale lostRob
Rebecca Jo Halsey (Kennedy)
Judith Gail Hamric (Wyatt)
Fred Wallace Hancock
Royce Carman Haney
LaDonna Diane Hanks (Barnett)
Linda Ann Hardin lostRob
Teddy Leon Hatcher died 2011
Eugene (Gene) Hawkins
Lorretta Lee Hawkins (Miller)
James Howard  (Jimmy) Hedden
Robert Wayne Heiskell died xxxx
James Harrel Henry
Constance Marie Hill (Walker)
Perrko Anneli Hirvonen lostRob
Warren Leroy Holcomb
Charles McGhee II (Buddy) Holley
Tom Edgar Holt
Jane Carol Howard (Hunter)
Tommy Howell
Virginia Louise Howell lostRob
Barry Norton Huffman
Barbara Ann Hull (Prewett)
Mary Lou Hull (Wadley)
Jobe Thomas Hummel, Jr. died 1995
Robert Glenn Humphries 50 Committee
Willard Dean Humpreys died 2008
Sally Frances Hurley lostKen
Vivian Elva Hurt (Morris) 50th Committee
Sybil Hutchens (Hastings) 50th Committee
Nancy Helen Irwin (Beck)
James Andrew Jarvis
Patricia Ann Jarvis (Goins)
Donna Marie Jeanseau died 1987
Betty Lou Jeffers (Cook)
Glendora Jenkins (Clapp)
Gloria Jean Jessee (Burrell)
Charles Colvin (Johnny) Johnson
Connie Kathryn Johnson (Bilbrey)
George Edward (Eddy) Jones
Ann Larue Jones (Hartman)
Ann Caroline Jordan
Virginia Ann Keim (Hayes)
Stanley Joseph Keith
Roger Clifton Kelly
Carl William Kennedy
Steve Howard Kerns died 2007
Glenda Keys (Moore)
Kathleen Faye Kidd died xxxx
Donna Gail Killion (Ware)
Van Burean Kilpatrick
Isabel Jepson (Gypsy) Kimball (Richardson)
Willie Frank Kirk died 2006
Donald Oden Kirtland lostKen
Joseph Thomas (Tommy) Kitchings III
Don Robert Knight
Charles Theodore Knoch died xxxx
Danny Falls Koffman
Larry Roger Kristich
Jerry Kuhaida
Wiliam Donald Kunkel
Precilla Jean Kyte (Bardorf) 50th Committee
Stephen Arthur (Steve) Lane
John Cobb Lauderdale
Linda Bonita Lawler (Viel)
Charles Marion III Laycock
Rena Jo Ledford (Karr)
Harriette Kay Ledgerwood (Dearing)
Jerry William Lemarr
Fred William (Bill) Leon
Robert Douglas (Doug) Little
Wilson Gary Litton died 1998
Judy Carolyn Livesay (Lusk)
Mary Frances Loving (Driscoll)
Thomas Anderson Lutts died 1985
Lynda Susan Lyons (Huray)
Janet Lynn (Candy) MacPherson (O'Donel-Browne)
Bobby Dwight Madewell 50th Committee
Edgar (Eddie) Maeyens, Jr.
Michael Fall (Mike) Mahoney
Joanne Mahoney (Rock)
Viola Faye Malone lostKen
Shelia Jane Manning (Ochiltree)
Robert Donald (Don) Mantooth
Douglas McArthur (Doug) Martin
Richard Austin (Dick) Martin
Karen Sue Martin (McCall)
Pamela Mascia (McLaughlin) died 2009
Fred Junior Mason
Larry Geise Mason
James Howard Maupin
James Terrel (Jimmy) McCall
Paul Dylene McCaskill died xxxx
Jesse Randel McCormick
Larry Dale McCullough
Homer Lynn McFarland
Willard Gerald McFarland died 2004
Marian Nell McGill (Smith)
Bobbie Jean McLemore (Freemen)
Martha McLeod lostKen
Sherry Dawn McNabb lostKen
Patricia Ann McNabb (Berkenstock)
Nancy Glenna McNeill died xxxx
Julia Paulette McRee (Stockstill)
Henry Albert McWade died xxxx
Lessie Atwood McWhorter (Drabek)
Helen Sue Meadows (Rupf)
William Howard Meeks lostKen
Carole Anne Michaels
Shirley Ann Miller (Scaff)
Larry Miracle
Amy Penny Mislove lostKen
Emmett Leslie (Mike) Moore died 2005
Patricia Louise Moore (Haselton) died 2003
Murray William Moore, Jr.
Wayne Henry Morris 50th Committee
Donna Jean Morris (Hicks)
John Marshall Morrison
William Sullivan (Bill) Mount
Ron Austin Muenzer died 2005
Celia Margaret Murphy
Glenn DeWitt Napier lostKen
Emily Jane Neal (Howell) died 2000
Christine Margaret Nelson lostKen
Ralph Leon Newton
Lawrence Melvin (Larry) Nobles
Sharon Lawson Norman (Berry)
Charles Walter (Chuck) Ochiltree
Robert Lewis Oden
Shirley Ann Oldaker (Drummond) died 2004
Betty Dandridge Orrick (Sapp) died 2006
Joyce Ann Oxford (Jackson)
Dorothy Lou Pack (Fielder)
Leland Floyd Panter
William Ensley Parham, Jr. lostKen
Phillip Earl Parrett 50th Committee
Lynda Pastor lostKen
William Alexander (Bill) Pate
Martha Loretta Patterson
Michael David Pelan
Randall Douglas (Randy) Peters
Katherine Diane (Kay) Peterson (Dege)
Julia Ann Peterson (Moody)
Thomas Morris (Tommy) Phillips
Carolyn Sue Pierce (Seagle)
Donald Elbert Pinegar
Patricia Mae (Pat) Pintur (Jessee)
Mary Emily Pipes (Bleiler)
Donna Geraldine Pogue (Zambo)
William Edward (Bill) Porter
William Sterling (Steve) Porter lostBill
Charlotte Ann Porter (Houseman) lostBill
Mary Lankford Pruden (Armstrong)
Jolene Pugh (Haynes)
Jean Carol Ragsdale lostBill
William Gresham Rampley died1995
Karl Edwin Rapp III
Gail Terrissa Reinhardt (Stuart)
Charles Randal Renfro died 1999
Harry Douglas Renner died 1999
Sandra Linnea Rennich (Edwards)
Ronnie Jack Rhea 50th Committee
Mary Nell Rice (Dornan)
Rebecca (Becky) Josephine Rickman (Johnson)
Harold Emmett Rider 50th Committee
Patricia Rea Rinehart (Corsey)
Anne Ritter (Vendetta)
Diane Wiggers Robinson
Mary Agnes Robinson lostBill
James Richard (Jimmy) Rose
Altha Lucille Rumph lostBill
Doris Ann Rutherford lostBill
Patricia Nell Rutherford died xxxx
Sandra Nell Rutherford (Elkins)
Roy Putnam Savage
Jean Carol Schiffman (Rapp)
Harry Melvin (Mel) Schill
Ingeborg Sophie Schmitz (Williams)
Klaus-Wihelm Schultze
Shirley Lee Scott (Becher)
Patricia Carol (Patty) Seals (Osborne)
Mary Jo Shannon lostBill
Jerry Lynn Sharp
Nollie Helen Sharp (Jenne)
Hugh Billy Shotts lostBill
Gloria Jean Simmons (Greenawalt)
Patricia Adrienne Sinclair (Levering)
Mary Lynn Skinner  (Bayliss)
Charles Wayne Slover
Janet Susan (Sue) Smedley
Ellis Vernon Smith
George Wesley Smith
Robin Elizabeth Smith (Chapman)
Joyce Ann Smith (Quick)
Dwight Carolyn Smith (Roberts) 50th Committee
Linda Jeanne Snowden (Forrester)
Daniel Earl (Dan) Spector 50th Committee
Barbara Jean Spencer (Mitchell)
Margaret Elizabeth Spencer (Mosher)
Lonnie Spillers
Lewallen David Stansberry
Patricia Ann Stephens (Duke) died xxxx
William Asher (Billy) Stephenon
Eward Lewis Steward
Lynda Kaye Stokes (Comly)
Kenneth Worth Stone
Lynn Ed Story 50th Committee
Joy Stout
James Albert Strauchman
Dewey Bradford Strickland
Bette Jane Stubbs (Gorman)
William Grant (Bill) Sullivan
William Summar, Jr.
Barbara Ellen Summer (Green)
Joe Summerville lostBill
Allan Vincent (Vin) Swasey, Jr.
Larry Dean Sweeden
Donald Ray Taylor
Norman Allan Teasley 50th Committee
Richard Franklin Thomas 50th Committee
William Earl Thomas died 1994
Alicia Helen Thomas (Dykes) 50th Committee
Harriette Lynne Thomas (Hastings)
Gerald Francis Thompson died 2002
James Hubert Thompson died 2002
Sharon Kay Thompson (Kohler)
Ann Carolyn Thurmond (Gehron)
Evelyn Tittsworth (Richert)
Donald Wayne Toon died 2003
Benny Sherman Towns
Sara Frances Underwood (Hughes)
Jerrold Howard Wagner
William Spence Wallace, Jr. 50th Committee
Donald Ray Walton
Gerry Lynne Watson
Nancy Gail Watson (Cooper)
Carol Ann Watson (Cummings)
Annette Watson (Peacock)
Kurt Alan Watts
Robert William Wells lostBill
Demetria (Tiny) Wenzler (Herring)
James Ronald West
Douglas Ray (Doug) Whitaker
Peggy Ann White
Linda Maureen White (Graves)
Patricia Uvon Whited (Schill)
Harold Archie Whitson
Janet Lee Whittaker (Nichols)
Majorie June Wilburn (Seyfried) 50th committee
Norma Royale Wilder (Benavides)
Thomas Marshall Wilkes, Jr. died xxxx
Ann Hyde Wilkinson (Slautterback)
James Nehemiah Williams lostBill
Patricia Ann Williams
Martha Elizabeth (Libby) Williams
Brenda Carolyn Winegar (Miller)
Eleanor Kaye Winslett (Wheeler)
John Jerome Wolan
Lee Arthur Wood
Joan Elizabeth Wood (Worthington)
Melissa Barclay Woodbridge died xxxx
John Larry Woody
Elizabeth Carol Woody (Petty) died 2004
Betty Jean Wooten (Davis)
Hall Vincent Worthington
James Allan Wyatt
Pryntha Wyatt (Akin)